School’s Operational Day/ Bell Times

Time
8:00                    Outside doors unlocked and students allowed in boot rooms

8:30                    Bell rings to allow students into hallways and classrooms (1st bus arrives)

8:38                    Warning bell

8:40                    O Canada/Prayer/Announcements

8:40                    Period 1 begins 

9:20                    Period 2 begins

9:55                    Period 3 begins

10:30-10:45        15 minute recess

10:45                  Period 4 begins

11:20                  Period 5 begins

11:55                  Period 5 ends and lunch eating time begins

11:55- 12:20       Lunch time

12:20 - 12:40      Lunch Recess

12:40                  Warning bell

12:40                  Period 6 begins

1:15                    Period 7 begins

1:50- 2:05           15 minute recess

2:05                    Period 8 begins

2:40                    Period 9 begins

3:15                    End of day dismissal

3:30                    School buses must leave

 

**The first Thursday of every month is Early Dismissal (except September).  Students will be dismissed at 2:15.**

Bell Times for Early Dismissal

Time
8:00     Outside doors unlocked and students allowed in boot room

8:30     Bell rings to allow students into the hallways

8:38     O Canada/Prayer/Announcements

8:40     Period 1

9:20     Period 2

9:55     Period 3

10:30    Recess

10:45    Period 4

11:20    Period 5

11:55    Lunch

12:20    Recess

12:40    Period 6

1:15     Period 7

1:50     Period 8

2:15     Early dismissal